PEB 20256 E V2.2 Allicdata Electronics
Allicdata Part #:

PEB20256EV2.2-ND

Manufacturer Part#:

PEB 20256 E V2.2

Price: $ 0.00
Product Category:

Integrated Circuits (ICs)

Manufacturer: Infineon Technologies
Short Description: IC NETWORK CONTROLLER BGA-388-2
More Detail: Telecom IC Network Controller 388-BGA (35x35)
DataSheet: PEB 20256 E V2.2 datasheetPEB 20256 E V2.2 Datasheet/PDF
Quantity: 1000
1 +: 0.00000
Stock 1000Can Ship Immediately
$ 0
Specifications
Series: --
Packaging: Tray 
Part Status: Obsolete
Function: Network Controller
Interface: HDLC, PPP, SS7, TMA
Voltage - Supply: 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Current - Supply: 200mA
Power (Watts): 3W
Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C
Mounting Type: Surface Mount
Package / Case: 388-BBGA
Supplier Device Package: 388-BGA (35x35)
Includes: --
Base Part Number: PEB20256
Description

Due to market price fluctuations, if you need to purchase or consult the price. You can contact us or emial to us:   sales@allicdata.com

Introduction to PEB 20256 E V2.2

The PEB 20256 E V2.2 is an interface delivery product for various telecom applications. It is a compact, high-speed board processor that enables fast and reliable communication between telecom equipment. It supports a wide range of protocols, including ATM, IP, Ethernet, VoIP, Voice over IP, and much more.

Application Field of PEB 20256 E V2.2

The PEB 20256 E V2.2 is designed to provide a flexible, reliable, and cost-effective way of managing telecommunications operations. This product is particularly well suited to applications in:
  • Mobile Communications: As the industry migrates to LTE networks, PEB 20256 E V2.2 provides an affordable, high-speed board processor for mobile carriers. With its integrated switch matrix, it can provide high-speed, reliable access to multiple-users, making it ideal for mobile communications.
  • Business Communications: With its support for voice, video, and data applications, the PEB 20256 E V2.2 is well suited to business operations. By providing secure, low-cost access to business applications, it can help improve productivity.
  • Internet of Things:The PEB 20256 E V2.2 offers an ideal solution for rapidly connecting the \'Internet of Things\' - the ever-increasing range of interconnected devices. It supports a wide range of technologies and protocols, allowing users to quickly and securely connect to a variety of devices.

Working Principle of PEB 20256 E V2.2

The PEB 20256 E V2.2 board processor works by connecting two or more pieces of equipment using a common set of protocols. It supports a wide range of protocols and accommodates multiple user connections.The board processor is equipped with a switch matrix that streamlines the connection process. This is an important feature, as it enables multiple users to connect to the same device quickly and with the same reliability.The board processor also supports a variety of software and hardware components. This means that users are able to program and customize the device in order to accommodate different types of applications.Finally, the board processor is designed to provide a secure connection. In most cases, the processor requires a login and password to access the device, ensuring that only authorized users can access the board.

Conclusion

The PEB 20256 E V2.2 is an excellent interface delivery product for various telecom applications. Its compact design, high-speed board processor, and support for numerous protocols make it ideal for mobile, business, and IoT applications. The board processor can accommodate multiple users, making it an ideal solution for connecting multiple devices in an efficient manner. Furthermore, its secure connection protocols help to ensure that only authorized users are able to access the board.

References

  • NEC Corporation, 2018. ‘What Is the NEC PEB 20256 E?’. [Online]
  • Available at:
  • Duregger, E., 2016. ‘Interface Design for Telecom Equipment’. [Online]
  • Available at:
  • ECS LLC., 2019. ‘ECS Switch Matrix and Switch Technology’. [Online]
  • Available at:

The specific data is subject to PDF, and the above content is for reference

Related Products
Search Part number : "PEB " Included word is 40
Part Number Manufacturer Price Quantity Description
PEB 3324 E V1.4-G Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP 176-LBGATel...
PEB 33321 EL V2.2-G Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP 144-LBGATel...
SG-8003CE 13.0000M-PEBB Epson 1.06 $ 1000 OSC XO 13MHZ CMOS SMD13MH...
PEB 3324 E V1.4 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP LBGA-176Tel...
PEB 3265 H V1.5 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC VOICE ACCESS CODEC MQF...
PEB 2026 T-S V1.1 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC INTEG PWR CONTROLLER 2...
PEB 20532 F V1.3 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CTRLR 2CH SERIAL TQFP-...
PEB20534H52-V2.1 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CONTROLLER 4-CH 208-FQ...
PEB 4264 T V1.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC SLIC VOICE ACCESS PDSO...
PEB 20256 E V2.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC NETWORK CONTROLLER BGA...
PEB 20570 F V3.1 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC LINE CARD CTRLR HDLC T...
PEB 3320 HT V2.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP 100-TQFPTel...
SG-8003CG-PEB Epson 3.21 $ 1000 OSC PROG CMOS 1.8V 50PPM ...
PEB 3265 F V1.5 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC VOICE ACCESS CODEC TQF...
PEB 4364 T V1.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC SLIC VOICE ACCESS PDSO...
PEB 2026 T-P V1.1 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC INTEG PWR CONTROLLER 2...
PEB 3086 F V1.4 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC ISDN ACCESS CTRLR TQFP...
PEB 3086 H V1.4 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC ISDN ACCESS CTRLR TQFP...
PEB 33322 EL V2.2-G Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP 144-LBGATel...
PEB2256H-V12 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC FRAMER LINE 3.3V 80MQF...
PEB 3264 H V1.4 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC VOICE ACCESS CODEC MQF...
PEB 24902 H V2.1 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC NETWORK TERM QUAD MQFP...
PEB 3324 HL V1.4 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP LQFP-176Tel...
PEB 20571 F V3.1 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC LINE CARD CTRLR DSP TQ...
PEB 3264 F V1.4 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC VOICE ACCESS CODEC TQF...
PEB20534H10-V21 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CONTROLLER 4-CH 208-FQ...
PEB 4265-2 T V1.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC SLIC VOICE ACCESS PDSO...
PEB 3081 H V1.4 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC S-BUS INTERFACE EXT MQ...
PEB 3331 HT V2.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP 100-TQFPTel...
SG-8003CA-PEB Epson 3.07 $ 1000 OSC PROG CMOS 1.8V 50PPM ...
PEB2075N-V13TR Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CONTROLLER D-CH EXCH 4...
PEB 4265 T V1.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC SLIC VOICE ACCESS PDSO...
PEB1756E Exar Corpora... 0.0 $ 1000 IC MUX/DEMUX STS192/STM64...
PEBU C&K 0.26 $ 1000 SWITCH CAPSwitch Cap
PEB1 Panduit Corp 25.33 $ 12 THE PANDUIT PANEL EXTENDE...
PEB2 Panduit Corp 31.33 $ 12 THE PANDUIT PANEL EXTENDE...
PEB 3331 HT V2.1 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC CODEC VOIP TQFP-100Tel...
PEB1757E Exar Corpora... -- 1000 IC MUX/DEMUX STS192/STM64...
PEB 4266 V V1.2 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC SLIC VOICE ACCESS VQFN...
PEB 24911 H V1.3 Infineon Tec... 0.0 $ 1000 IC NETWORK TERM QUAD MQFP...
Latest Products
VSC7427XJG-12

26 PORT MANAGED FE LAYER 2-SWITCTelecom ...

VSC7427XJG-12 Allicdata Electronics
ZL50073GAG2

IC DIGITAL SWITCH 32K CH 484BGATelecom I...

ZL50073GAG2 Allicdata Electronics
MT8920BPR1

IC TDM/TSI ST-BUS 32CH 28PLCCTelecom IC ...

MT8920BPR1 Allicdata Electronics
DS3252A3

IC LIU DS3/E3/STS-1 144CBSGATelecom IC L...

DS3252A3 Allicdata Electronics
TP3404V

IC ADAPTER DIG QDASL QUAD 28PLCCTelecom ...

TP3404V Allicdata Electronics
SI3203-B-FM

IC PROSLIC LINE FEED 100V 40QFNTelecom I...

SI3203-B-FM Allicdata Electronics